MKBC
 
По-русски   Latviski  
Главная
О нас
Для агентств
Наши партнёры
Контакты
 
 
Заказать путешествие!
Maskavas Nams
Top.LV
Visa to Russia from Riga (Latvia). Russian visas: tourist visa, business visa, transit visa.
 

You should get visa to Russia if you want to visit this country. If you have business in Russia, you should get business multi visa to Russia. Please contact us to get more information about the processing terms of Russian visas +371 67039049; 67039079.  

       
          

SPECIAL PRICE for groups of 5 people or more! 

  Download VISA APPLICATION FORM

Cost of Russian visas (EUR)  

Type of visa/for Latvian citizens

Processing terms of Russian visas (working days)

 9

4

 Single entry for one month

 72

 112

 Transit visa**

 75

 115

 Visa for kids

 70

 112

DOCUMENTS:  1 passport-type photograph (3,5х4,5 cm, colour, matte, white background, casual appropriate clothing, outerwear is not acceptable), passport (at least 6 months remaining upon exit), insurance (for 30 000 EUR), home address and work address (name of the company and accurate address), position, telephone, maiden name, place of birth, city of birth. ! If you aplly for Student visa or work visa, your passport should be valid at least 1,5 years from the start date of your visa. 
** DOCUMENTS: visa to third country, ticket booking, that certifies your transit trip via Russia.

 Business visas to Russia (single entry and multiple entry)

 Type of visa/for Latvian citizens

 Execution of invitation

 Processing terms of visa to Russia (working days)

 Commentary

 9

 3

 Business visa (multiple entry 12 months (1 year))

 16 working days

 175

 215

Invitation from The Federal Migration Service (FMS)
 Business visa (multiple entry 12 months (1 year))

21 working days

 145

 180

Invitation from The Federal Migration Service (FMS)

 Business visa (multiple entry 12 months (1 year)) 

 The invitation of the client

 73

 115

In the presence of original invitation from The Federal Migration Service (FMS)

 The letter of the client

 73

 -

In the presence of original letter, multi or tourist visa for the past year.

 1 working day

 100


In the presence of multi or tourist visa for the past year.
 Business visa (multiple entry 24 months (2 years))  1 working day  155   In the presence of multi visa for the past 2 years.

 Business visa (single entry for 3 months)

 1 working day

 90

 125

 
 Business visa (double entry for 3 months)

 95

 140


DOCUMENTS:  1 passport-type photograph (3,5х4,5 cm, colour, matte, white background, casual appropriate clothing, outerwear is not acceptable), passport,insurance for 30 000 EUR can be executed in our office (insurance for 12 months from 10 EUR), home address and work address (name of the company and accurate address), position, telephone, maiden name, place of birth, city of birth.

Russian visas for foreigners:

a) Citizens of Schengen countries (Austria, Belgium, Hungary, Greece, Germany, Denmark, Iceland, Spain, Italy, Lithuania, Liechtenstein, Luxembourg, Malta, The Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Slovakia, Slovenia, Finland, France, The Czech Republic, Switzerland, Sweden, Estonia) get visas to Russia for the same price as Latvian citizens. 

b) Citizens of other countries - visa on the request.

Attention!!! Please contact us to get more information about the processing terms of Russian visas +371 67039049; 67039079.

Attention!!! Passports with a 50-year validity period CANNOT be used for travel outside the Schengen area from 1st of November 2010!

 

Additional information:

- Информация по заполнению бланка уведомления о прибытии иностранного гражданина в место пребывания

- Бланк уведомления по прибытию

- О новом порядке поездок неграждан Латвии в Россию: http://www.latvia.mid.ru/news/ru/08_019.html

In accordance with international practice, the consular department reserves the right to review documents for a visa for a period of time that will be considered necessary. A visa may be refused if the applicant's entry into Russia will be considered undesirable. In case of refusal the Consular fee is not refundable and the reason for the refusal is not explained

← назад
 
 
г.Рига, ул. Марияс 7; ул. Смилшу 16
Латвия, LV-1050
e-mail: